?

Log in

 
 
18 April 2025 @ 09:36 pm
sticky  
好友可见



request to be added
 
 
 
         ⓢⓗⓘⓝⓝbirdboy on April 19th, 2005 05:53 am (UTC)

Cute FO banner :D!
Kagari: Angelic Cagallisnapple on April 19th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome banner! Except for Meer hanging on Athrun >.< XD AsuCaga all the way! XP
Ryoryo_hakkai on April 20th, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
http://cabin.jp/KILI/ yo, lotsa nicol stuff here. mainly it's yzakxnicol but ehhh it's still nicol :P
darling awkwardadorantis on April 20th, 2005 11:46 am (UTC)
You kidding me, I love Yzak/Nicol. XD Thank you very muches <3.
Sarahmorningdew5764 on April 20th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC)
Haha our common intrests are food, chocolate, and reading. And I too hate silly online talkers.
darling awkwardadorantis on April 20th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
XD That's probably because my whole intrest list contains every anime I've seen and all the characters that are in each one. Oh, and you know what else is annoying? Those people with the seisure inducing flashing icons.
subject goes here - morningdew5764 on April 20th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - morningdew5764 on April 20th, 2005 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ririsseririsse on June 14th, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC)
hello I'm adding you^_^
darling awkwardadorantis on June 14th, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC)
:D Kay, adding you back~!
Anonstealthy_neko on July 4th, 2005 04:15 pm (UTC)
Ah, ah, natural
interests is spelled "liek dis" <<

Hello, Laurent Lankroft XD

I miss j00 kagawi <3
darling awkward: Natsuo & Youji :: Squeee~adorantis on July 4th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC)
Re: Ah, ah, natural
Shut up I'm awesome.

But OMG yay you got an EL JAY! <3

Miss you tooooo. I called you earlier but it was busy. :/
Re: Ah, ah, natural - stealthy_neko on July 5th, 2005 02:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - adorantis on July 5th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - stealthy_neko on July 5th, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - adorantis on July 5th, 2005 04:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - stealthy_neko on July 5th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - stealthy_neko on July 5th, 2005 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - adorantis on July 5th, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Ah, ah, natural - stealthy_neko on July 5th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
after_tears: Stellar Loussierafter_tears on July 16th, 2005 09:09 pm (UTC)
I so need to add you! -stalk stalk stalk-

Common interest? I haven't checked your user info yet but I'm sure SHINN X STELLAR IS ONE OF THEM. -is still gawking at the icons you made-

Hi I am totally sane. :D;;
darling awkwardadorantis on July 16th, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
:D Yay stalkage! Added back!

And YAY SHINN/STELLAR. I don't think my intrests are listed on my main page any more, though. :D;;
Anonstealthy_neko on August 5th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
..You spelled "interests" wrong again, dear natural >.O
darling awkwardadorantis on August 5th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
Is it your mission in life to correct all my spelling mistakes?
subject goes here - stealthy_neko on August 5th, 2005 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the infinite reason of progression to the future.pentacle_fate on August 28th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
Um, I don't know if you remember me or not, but I used to be lizliz over at geejay. I'm just asking you to add me, plzkthnx.

( Mind that, I'm on crack right now and laughing. )
darling awkward: Nicol :: Bright smilesadorantis on August 29th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC)
Yeah, I remember you~! :3 And sure, just added you.
← Jibrille ☆ Hillbertrealbooted on September 26th, 2005 11:41 am (UTC)
AH! I didn't know you where here on LJ! I saw you on Greatest Journal XD I love your icons..! (thanks to birdboy who made me know them, teh XD) and.. uuuh, err, I don't know what else to saaaay. I'd like to read your journal anyway, you sounds like a very funny person XD Plus, you love loveless, Gundam Seed and other things I love as well XD And You make GREAT icons..! *me is an icon maker too, but is less good XD*
Oh, anyway I'm italian and my english sucks a little ;_; I hope it still is ok ;_; See you then..!
darling awkwardadorantis on September 26th, 2005 01:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad to hear that people like them. :3 Added you back. And it's ok, I really like meeting people from different countries~.
subject goes here - realbooted on September 26th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - adorantis on September 28th, 2005 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - realbooted on September 28th, 2005 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - adorantis on September 28th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - realbooted on September 28th, 2005 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kanami Yutagamefreakgrl on November 9th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC)
I wanna add you because your awesome. <3;;;;

Plus Giant Robots ARE sexy :D
darling awkwardadorantis on November 9th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
:D Well that's a valid reason to want to add me~! Added back!

Heck YEAH.
subject goes here - gamefreakgrl on November 9th, 2005 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Piggy-chantecla on November 17th, 2005 01:20 pm (UTC)
This is 'asuran' from GJ, decied to add you, even if my journal is never updated here. XD
darling awkwardadorantis on November 17th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)
Kay~! Added back!
Cristy from the ghetto, yorandomandbored on December 29th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC)
I commented on your deviant thingy. Then I noticed the notice from Christmas.

So I shall repost here, and just... word it differently.

You remember me? Cristy? The person from like January 2003? The person you still have the DVDs of? The person who wants her YYH movie back because she longs for it?

xD

Right. Well. There was something else I wanted to ask...

Oh! My friend Katy wants to do an art trade, if you'd do JinxTouya from YYH for her. She's awesome and can draw anything for you.

So... yeah. Let's see if you'll remember me.

You should, considering you still have my Kurama DVD. ;_; And my movie. And... other stuff? I dunno. But I miss muh movie.

And, for effects, w00t iM tIpnG lyEK dSi. :D

-runs off and disappears, till you add me, hopefully-
darling awkward: Rent :: Radorantis on December 29th, 2005 03:52 am (UTC)
;_______; You know, I was just thinking about you the other day, 'cause I was looking at your Cowboy Bebop DVD and was like 'Shit, I still have to return that and I don't have her address oh god.' So yeah! It's still on my mind~.

And, I really hate to disappoint, but I don't draw anymore. I know I really should do it just because I've held your stuff for so long, but I don't have the... you know, drive to do it. That's pretty much the main reason why I'm leaving DA, I'm really really sorry. ;_;

And I added you back~.
subject goes here - randomandbored on December 29th, 2005 04:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - adorantis on January 2nd, 2006 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - randomandbored on December 29th, 2005 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
ouchtreason on January 1st, 2006 12:30 am (UTC)
LAUREN
Hey, it's Sophie. I have a LJ, however stupid it is. (: Please add.
darling awkward: Nicol :: Happy happy joy joy!adorantis on January 1st, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Re: LAUREN
SOPHIE~! ♥

Dude I am so not adding you.
firecloudftfirecloud on January 2nd, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
BOO!!!
I GLOMPS YOU~!!! <3 ^____^
darling awkward: Nicol :: Happy happy joy joy!adorantis on January 2nd, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Re: BOO!!!
YAY GLOMPS~! :D
Mirikatya_jule on January 3rd, 2006 06:13 am (UTC)
Hi there! ♥ You're Nicol-san, and you're a friend of Shinn and Stellar and Liz-san, right? :D I think we have a few interests in common! My friends call me Miri, but I don't mind anything else! ^_^ Is it okay if I can add you?

..Sorry. :x I haven't added people on my own for some time..
darling awkward: Nicol :: Happy happy joy joy!adorantis on January 3rd, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
Yep yep! I'd love you have you add me~! :3 I've added you back.

And that's ok, I have the hardest time writing 'add me' posts. They usually end up being 'Add me maybe if you feel like it I really don't care please ahaha not awkward at all.' Or something along those lines.
subject goes here - katya_jule on January 3rd, 2006 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - adorantis on January 3rd, 2006 06:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rukastellar_gsd on January 7th, 2006 08:59 am (UTC)
Awesome Banner !!
Common interests: eating with chopsticks, tea, snow days & giant sexy robots.

Please add me. >.<
darling awkward: Nicol :: Happy happy joy joy!adorantis on January 7th, 2006 03:12 pm (UTC)
:D Thank you~! And sure thing, just added you~.
nasnedagoniat on April 6th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
-insert huge roar here- D: Lauren~ ♥ It's Xiah, add me back here and drop the other journal?
darling awkwardadorantis on April 6th, 2006 11:46 am (UTC)
Sure thing~. :3
iceduelist on April 18th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE! The banner is great. My name's Gift. We share a lot of interests! I love Gundam SEED,Gundam SEED Destiny and Nicol too. ^_^ *adds* Hope we can be friends!
darling awkward: Nicol :: Happy happy joy joy!adorantis on April 18th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
Added you back! ♥ I hope so, too~.
lil_natsumi on May 15th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC)
Can I be added please? We have alot of common interests! XD : eating with chopsticks (even at home XDD), chocolates (waaiii! I love you!! choco is also my sweet nickname!I love chocolates! XD), waking up early, ocean views and many more! ^.^

Wish you can add me :DD
Oh and thanks for being Hikaru in my blogcrew XDD
darling awkward: HikaruKaoru :: Mischievousadorantis on May 15th, 2006 10:49 am (UTC)
Of course you can~! :D Thank you for wanting to add meeee~.
belle; master of nonekush on July 4th, 2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
Hey, we have a few animangas in common, mind if I add you?
darling awkward: Yuujirou :: Girly manadorantis on July 4th, 2006 06:11 pm (UTC)
I don't mind at all~. :3
Christinesleepy_darling on July 24th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure that we share the common interest of Ouran High School Host club. Or, at least, I hope so! haha..that anime is awesomeeee. So I'm gonna add you, okay? Cause I love your icons X]
darling awkward: Hikaru :: If you'd rather hang~adorantis on August 8th, 2006 04:24 am (UTC)
Added back!
subject goes here - sleepy_darling on August 8th, 2006 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
subject goes here - adorantis on August 8th, 2006 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ms.Athhams_athha on July 25th, 2006 08:08 am (UTC)
Hello!.. i love the banner, is ok with you that i added you already?..
darling awkward: Axel :: Come into my office~.adorantis on August 8th, 2006 04:24 am (UTC)
Added you back~!
rukasa on September 22nd, 2006 06:38 am (UTC)
Hey hun, its me, Ice_neko from GJ add me ^^ also you made some winamp skins of Hikaru and Kaoru and my harddrive failed and I lost them *cries* I was wondering if I could get them from you again? e-mail me Shadowcat_17@hotmail.com
darling awkwardadorantis on September 22nd, 2006 01:32 pm (UTC)
Added! And my computer's also on the fritz so I don't really have access to the files, but I believe there's an active file up for download over at my icon journal, wizardwheezes_. :3
saalis: bristefbubbble on January 21st, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Hello. :3 I know you posted this a looong time ago, but could you please re-up it? That's the prettiest Winamp skin I've seen and now that I'm using Winamp again I'd really love to have that skin...
darling awkward: James McAvoy :: Well nowadorantis on March 21st, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC)
Ah, I must apologize on two accounts. One, because I took so long to reply, and two, because I can no longer upload that skin. My computer crashed a while ago and I lost pretty much everything, including my older skins. I tried finding a friend who might have it, but alas, I was unsuccessful. Have you tried asking other community members if they have a copy?
subject goes here - bubbble on March 22nd, 2007 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)